Professional

  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Mrs. Potiphar, Surflight Theatre (Dir and Ch: Julie Lira)
  • Titanic (NJ Professional Premiere), Ms. D’Amico, Surflight Theatre (Dir: Scott Schwartz)
  • Carousel, Dancer en Pointe, Surflight Theatre (Dir and Ch: Julie Lira)
  • West Side Story, Fransisca, Surflight Theatre (Dir: Arlene Hawks, Ch: Roxanna Young)
  • New Voices of ’99, Featured Soloist, Paper Mill Playhouse (Dir: Robert Johanson)
  • Trump Regency Hotel, Dancer for Gregory Hines, Atlantic City, NJ
  • Maurice Curry’s Jazz Dance America, Company Dancer, New York City, NY

Regional and Community

  • Man of La Mancha, Moorish Dancer, MOC Musical Theatre (Dir and Ch: Gary John La Rosa)
  • AIDA, Featured Dancer, Count Basie Theatre (Dir: Norman Kauahi, Ch: Q, David Pacheco)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Featured Dancer, Count Basie Theatre (Dir and Ch: Q, David Pacheco)
  • The Wiz, Tornado, Count Basie Theatre (Dir: David Pacheco)
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Mrs. Potiphar/Soloist, Maurice Levin Theater (Dir and Ch: Andrea Andresakis)
  • Once Upon a Mattress, Pantomime Princess (en Pointe)/Mabelle, Maurice Levin Theater (Dir and Ch: Patrick Starega)
  • B-I-N-G-O Spells Murder, Jennifer Boyleston, Theater League of Clifton
  • I’m Getting Murdered in the Morning, Bunny Kelly, Theater League of Clifton
  • Children of Eden, Storyteller/Featured Dancer, MOC Musical Theatre (Dir and Ch: Gary John La Rosa)
  • Footloose, Student, MOC Musical Theatre, (Dir: Matthew Teague Miller, Ch: Jim Beaudry)
  • All My Sons, Sue Bayliss, J.F.K. Auditorium
  • Musicals in Conert, Dancer (soloist), MOC Musical Theatre (Ch: Pat Limandri)
  • Grease!, Student, MOC Musical Theatre (Dir and Ch: Gary John La Rosa)

Training

  • Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Pointe: Donna Farinella, Debra Wolter: Dance World Academy
  • Ballroom (Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Waltz, etc): Clyde Harris: Dance With Me NJ
  • Singing Instruction, Tony Zaleski
  • Audition Technique, Patti Wyss, Paper Mill Playhouse
  • Acting Instruction, Tom Jones, Paper Mill Playhouse
  • Musical Theatre, Albert Evans, Paper Mill Playhouse

Competitions – National Titles and First Place Awards

  • Headliners National Dance Competition: Charlotte, NC
  • Dance Educators of America: New York, NY
  • Star Systems National Dance Competition: Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Showbiz National Dance Competition: Virginia Beach, VA
  • Dance Alliance National Competition: Atlantic City, NJ

Modeling

  • TheKnot.com – The Knot LIVE – Bridal Runway, Season 2 Episode 5
  • Evening Wear Fashion Show: Bridal Garden: Clifton, NJ
  • Dress Barn Spring Fashion Show
  • Mandee’s Fall/Spring Fashion Shows
  • Represented Bellissima Models: Miss America Pageant: Atlantic City, NJ

Special Skills

  • Strong Ballet Background
  • Technical Jazz and Tap Dancer
  • Plays Spoons
  • Cape Twirling
  • Reads French
  • Computer Skills (PC, MAC)